Wednesday, Jan. 3
8 p.m. — The Amazing Race (CBS)
8 p.m. — The Blacklist winter premiere (NBC)
8 p.m. — The Goldbergs winter premiere (ABC)
8 p.m. — Grown-ish (Freeform)*
8 p.m. — The X-Files (Fox)
8:30 p.m. — Speechless winter premiere (ABC)
9 p.m. — 9-1-1 (Fox)*
9 p.m. — Law & Order: Special Victims Unit winter premiere (NBC)
9 p.m. — Man Fire Food (Cooking)
9 p.m. — Modern Family winter premiere (ABC)
9 p.m. — SEAL Team winter premiere (CBS)
9:31 p.m. — American Housewife winter premiere (ABC)
10 p.m. — Billion Dollar Buyer (CNBC)
10 p.m. — Catfish (MTV)
10 p.m. — Chicago PD winter premiere (NBC)
10 p.m. — Criminal Minds winter premiere (CBS)
10 p.m. — Match Game (ABC)10 p.m. — WAGS: Atlanta (E!)*
11 p.m. — Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (TruTV)*
Thursday, Jan. 4
8 p.m. — The Big Bang Theory winter premiere (CBS)
8 p.m. — The Four: Battle for Stardom (Fox)*
8 p.m. — Superstore winter premiere (NBC)
8:30 p.m. — The Good Place winter premiere (NBC)
8:31 p.m. — Young Sheldon winter premiere (CBS)
9 p.m. — Bringing Up Bates (Up)
9 p.m. — Building Giants (Science)*
9 p.m. — Killing Fields (Discovery)
9 p.m. — Nashville (CMT)
9 p.m. — Project Runway All Stars (Lifetime)
9 p.m. — Waterfront House Hunting (FYI)
9 p.m. — Will & Grace winter premiere (NBC)
9:01 p.m. — Mom winter premiere (CBS)
9:30 p.m. — Life in Pieces winter premiere (CBS)
10 p.m. — Betrayed (ID)
10 p.m. — Chicago Fire winter premiere (NBC)
10 p.m. — Interrogation Room (Discovery)
10 p.m. — Jay Leno’s Garage winter premiere (CNBC)
10 p.m. — Mega Machines (Science)*
10 p.m. — S.W.A.T. winter premiere (CBS)
Friday, Jan. 5
3:01 a.m. — Rotten (Netflix)*
6 a.m. — The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)
8 p.m. — Child Support (ABC)*
8 p.m. — Crazy Ex-Girlfriend winter premiere (The CW)
8 p.m. — MacGyver winter premiere (CBS)
8 p.m. — Treehouse Masters (Animal Planet)
9 p.m. — Hawaii Five-0 winter premiere (CBS)
9 p.m. — Mysteries & Scandals (Oxygen)*
9:01 p.m. — Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. winter premiere (ABC)
10 p.m. — Blue Bloods winter premiere (ABC)
Saturday, Jan. 6
8 p.m. — Say Yes to the Dress (TLC)
9 p.m. — The Incredible Dr. Pol (Nat Geo WILD)
Sunday, Jan. 7
7 p.m. — Final Appeal (Oxygen)*
8 p.m. — The Simpsons winter premiere (Fox)
8 p.m. — Sister Wives (TLC)
8 p.m. — Wisdom of the Crowd winter premiere (CBS)
8:30 p.m. — Ghosted winter premiere (Fox)
8:30 p.m. — Star Trek: Discovery winter premiere (CBS All Access)
9 p.m. — Bahamas Life (HGTV)*
9 p.m. — Building Alaska (DIY)
9 p.m. — Evil Lives Here (ID)
9 p.m. — Family Guy winter premiere (Fox)
9 p.m. — NCIS: Los Angeles winter premiere (CBS)
9 p.m.— North Wood Law (Animal Planet)
9 p.m. — Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)
10 p.m. — The Chi (Showtime)
10 p.m. — Island Life (HGTV)
10 p.m. — Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
10 p.m. — Madam Secretary winter premiere (CBS)
10 p.m. — Revenge Body with Khloé Kardashian (E!)
11 p.m. — Watch What Happens Live (Bravo)
Monday, Jan. 8
6 p.m. — Fit to Fat to Fit (Lifetime)
8 p.m. — Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
9 p.m. — Home Town (HGTV)
10 p.m. — The Brave winter premiere (NBC)
10:01 p.m. — The Good Doctor winter premiere (ABC)
Tuesday, Jan. 9
12 p.m. — Rusty Rivets (Nickelodeon)
8 p.m. — America’s Next Top Model (Vh1)
8 p.m. — The Fosters winter premiere (Freeform)
9 p.m. — The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
9 p.m. — This is Us winter premiere (NBC)
9:30 p.m. — The Mayor winter premiere (ABC)
10 p.m. — How the Universe Works (Science)
10 p.m. — Ink Master (Paramount Network, formerly Spike TV)
10 p.m. — Undercover High (A&E)*
Wednesday, Jan. 10
8:31 p.m. — Alone Together (Freeform)*
9 p.m. — The Magicians (Syfy)
9 p.m. — Restored (DIY)
10 p.m. — If Loving You is Wrong (OWN)
10 p.m. — Rooster & Butch (A&E)*
Thursday, Jan. 11
8 p.m. — The 23rd Annual Critics’ Choice Awards (The CW)
9 p.m. — Growing Up Hip Hop Atlanta (WE tv)
10:02 p.m. — Making a Model with Yolanda Hadid (Lifetime)
11 p.m. — The Rundown with Robin Thede winter premiere (BET)
Friday, Jan. 12
3:01 a.m. — Disjointed (Netflix)
3:01 a.m. — Philip K. Dick’s Electric Dreams (Amazon)*
7:30 p.m. — Lip Sync Battle Shorties (Nickelodeon)*
8 p.m. — Blindspot winter premiere (NBC)
9 p.m. — Mama June (WE tv)
9 p.m. — Taken (NBC)
10 p.m. — Love After Lockup (WE tv)*
Saturday, Jan. 13
6 p.m. — Snapped: Killer Couples (Oxygen)
10 p.m. — House Hunters Renovation (HGTV)
10 p.m. — The Vet Life (Animal Planet)
Sunday, Jan. 14
7:30 p.m. — Bob’s Burgers winter premiere (Fox)
9 p.m. — Victoria (PBS)
10 p.m. — An American Murder Mystery (ID)
10 p.m. — Divorce (HBO)
10 p.m. — Seeking Sister Wife (TLC)*
10:30 p.m. — Crashing (HBO)
Monday, Jan. 15
12:00 a.m. — Hot Streets (Adult Swim)*
3:01 a.m. — Jordskott (Shudder)
8 p.m. — Kevin Can Wait winter premiere (CBS)
8 p.m. — Supergirl winter premiere (The CW)
8:30 p.m. — Man with a Plan winter premiere (CBS)
9 p.m. — Chain of Command (National Geographic)
9 p.m. — Superior Donuts winter premiere (CBS)
9:30 p.m. — 9JKL winter premiere (CBS)
10 p.m. — Scorpion winter premiere (CBS)
10 p.m. — Siesta Key winter premiere (MTV)
10 p.m. — Street Outlaws (Discovery)*
Tuesday, Jan. 16
8 p.m. — The Flash winter premiere (The CW)
9 p.m. — Black Lightning (The CW)*
10 p.m. — The Paynes (OWN)*
10:02 p.m. — This Time Next Year (Lifetime)*
11 p.m. — True Conviction (ID)*
Wednesday, Jan. 17
3:01 a.m. — The Path (Hulu)
8 p.m. — Riverdale winter premiere (The CW)
9 p.m. — Dynasty winter premiere (The CW)
10 p.m. — The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story (FX)
10 p.m. — Corporate (Comedy Central)*
Thursday, Jan. 18
8 p.m. — Beyond (Freeform)
8 p.m. — Grey’s Anatomy winter premiere (ABC)
8 p.m. — Supernatural winter premiere (The CW)
9 p.m. — Arrow winter premiere (The CW)
9 p.m. — Flip or Flop Nashville (HGTV)*
9 p.m. — Scandal winter premiere (ABC)
10 p.m. — Black Card Revoked (BET)*
10 p.m. — How to Get Away with Murder winter premiere (ABC)
10 p.m. — Portlandia (IFC)
10:30 p.m. — BET’s Mancave (BET)*
Friday, Jan. 19
3:01 a.m. — Dreamworks’ Trolls (Netflix)*
3:01 a.m. — Grace & Frankie (Netflix)
6:00 p.m. — The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
6:30 p.m. — The Adventures of Kid Danger (Nickelodeon)*
10 p.m. — Gold Rush (Discovery)*
10 p.m. — Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
11 p.m. — High Maintenance (HBO)
11:30 p.m. — Late Night Snack (TruTV)
Saturday, Jan. 20
9 p.m. — Planet Earth: Blue Planet II (BBC America)
9 p.m. — Say Yes: Wedding SOS (TLC)*
Sunday, Jan. 21
8 p.m. — Counterpart (Starz)*
8 p.m. — The 24th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards (TNT/TBS)
10 p.m. — The Resident (Fox)*
Monday, Jan. 22
8 p.m. — Mosaic (HBO)*
9 p.m. — The Alienist (TNT)*
10 p.m. — Love at First Bite (FYI)*
10 p.m. — Murder is Forever (ID)*
10 p.m. — Pawn Star$ (History)
10 p.m. — Summer House (Bravo)
10 p.m. — Two Sides (TV One)*
Tuesday, Jan. 23
8 p.m. — We’ll Meet Again (PBS)*
9 p.m. — Bizarre Foods America (Travel)
10 p.m. — Baskets (FX)10 p.m. — Bellevue (WGN)*
10 p.m. — Drunk History (Comedy Central)
10 p.m. — The Quad (BET)
10:30 p.m. — Another Period (Comedy Central)
10:30 p.m. — The Detour (TBS)
Wednesday, Jan. 24
8 p.m. — Great Barrier Reef (Smithsonian)*
8 p.m. — Schitt’s Creek (Pop)
8:30 p.m. — Let’s Get Physical (Pop)
10 p.m. — Waco (Paramount Network, formerly Spike TV)
Thursday, Jan. 25
8 p.m. — RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (Vh1)
Friday, Jan. 26
3:01 a.m. — The Adventures of Puss in Boots (Netflix)
3:01 a.m. — Dirty Money (Netflix)*
3:01 a.m. — Llama Llama (Netflix)*
3:01 a.m. — One Day at a Time (Netflix)
9 p.m. — Jane the Virgin winter premiere (The CW)
Sunday, Jan. 28
8 p.m. — Silicon Valley: The Untold Story (Science) *
9 p.m. — Waco: Madman or Messiah (A&E)
10 p.m. — Best in Food (Food Network)*